GROUPE A
Journée 1:
West Bromwich Albion 1 - 0 Leeds United |~> Boxerinho 43'
Montpellier HSC 0 - 0 Evian TG FC
Journée 2:
Evian TG FC 0 - 1 West Brom |~> Arteta 45'(p)
Leeds United 0 - 0 Montpellier HSC
Journée 3:
West Bromwich Albion 0 - 1 Montpellier HSC |~> Giroud 62'
Leeds United 2 - 0 Evian TG |~> Bilyaletdinov 48' - Angel 62'
Journée 4:
Montpellier HSC 0 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Evian TG FC 0 - 1 Leeds United |~> Kardec 18’
Journée 5:
West Bromwich Albion 0 - 0 Evian TG FC
Montpellier HSC 0 - 0 Leeds United
Journée 6:
West Bromwich Albion 0 - 0 Leeds United
Montpellier HSC 0 - 0 Evian TG FC
GROUPE B
Journée 1:
RSC Anderlecht 0 - 0 Portsmouth FC
Charleroi SC 0 - 0 FC Nantes
Journée 2:
Nantes 0 - 0 Anderlecht
Portsmouth 0 - 0 Charleroi
Journée 3:
RSC Anderlecht 0 - 0 Charleroi SC
Portsmouth 0 - 1 FC Nantes |~> Derdiyok 82'
Journée 4:
Charleroi SC 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht
FC Nantes 0 - 0 Portsmouth FC
Journée 5:
FC Nantes 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht |~> Boxerinho 36' | Fred 68'
Charleroi SC 1 - 1 Portsmouth FC |~> Sessegnon 13' | Rafinha 82'
Journée 6:
RSC Anderlecht 1 - 1 Portsmouth FC |~> Boussoufa 36'(p) | César 78' |~> Camara
Charleroi SC 1 - 1 FC Nantes |~> Derdiyok 81' | Boxerinho 25'(p) |~> Johnson
GROUPE C
Journée 1:
Preston North End 1 - 0 La Berrichonne |~> Torres 68'(p)
SM Caen 3 - 0 FC Lorient |~> Scharner 42' & Suazo 62' & Carlos Martins 83'
Journée 2:
FC Lorient 0 - 1 Preston North End |~> Thiago Motta 45'
La Berrichonne 0 - 0 SM Caen
Journée 3:
Preston North End 2 - 2 SM Caen |~> Peck 4'(p) & Villa 7' | Gillet 15'(csc) & Cattermole 90'
La Berrichonne 1 - 1 FC Lorient |~> Kabze 82' | Kouyaté 88'
Journée 4:
SM Caen 0 - 1 Preston North End |~> Neill 90’
FC Lorient 1 - 1 La Berrichone |~> Gameiro 70’ | Kabze 90’
Journée 5:
Preston North End 1 - 0 FC Lorient |~> Peck 67'
SM Caen 1 - 0 La Berrichonne |~> Adriano 71'
Journée 6:
Preston North End 1 - 0 La Berrichonne |~> Peck 75'
SM Caen 0 - 0 FC Lorient
GROUPE D
Journée 1:
FC Cologne 1 - 1 Munich 1860 |~> Pienaar 88' | Bonapartis 73'
Stade Rennais FC 0 - 0 Vannes OC
Journée 2:
Vannes OC 0 - 0 FC Cologne
TSV Munich 1 - 0 Stade Rennais FC |~> Bonapartis 62'
Journée 3:
FC Cologne 0 - 0 Stade Rennais FC
TSV Munich 0 - 0 Vannes OC
Journée 4:
Stade Rennais FC 1 - 1 FC Cologne |~> Dejagah 36’ | Podolski 27’(p)
Vannes OC 0 - 1 TSV Munich |~> Raul Meireles 14’
Journée 5:
FC Cologne 1 - 0 Vannes OC |~> Milner 75'
Stade Rennais FC 0 - 0 TSV Munich
Journée 6:
FC Cologne 0 - 1 TSV Munich |~> Meireles 48'
Stade Rennais FC 1 - 0 Vannes OC |~> Dejagah 24'
GROUPE E
Journée 1:
Trabzonspor 1 - 1 Sheffield United |~> Coutinho 89'(p) | Salvio 79' CR ~~> Anyukov
LA Galaxy 3 - 0 Stade Lavallois |~> Donovan 13'(p) & Tamas 50'(csc) & Cahill 77'
Journée 2:
Stade Lavallois 1 - 0 Trabzonspor |~> Riera 38'
Sheffield United 2 - 0 LA Galaxy |~> Evans 13'(p) & Gomis 55'
Journée 3:
Trabzonspor 0 - 2 LA Galaxy |~> Donovan 2' & Ganso 82'
Sheffield United 2 - 2 Stade Lavallois |~> Evans 22'(p) & Salvio 44' | Baines 51' & Gillet 63'
Journée 4:
L.A. Galaxy 0 - 0 Trabzonspor
Stade Lavallois 0 - 0 Sheffield United
Journée 5:
Trabzonspor 1 - 1 Stade Lavallois |~> Olic 31' | Aimar 45'
LA Galaxy 0 - 1 Sheffield United |~> Evans 45'
Journée 6:
Trabzonspor 1 - 1 Sheffield United |~> Balotelli 21' | D'Alessandro 67'
LA Galaxy 1 - 0 Stade Lavallois |~> Ganso 82'
GROUPE F
Journée 1:
Borussia Monchengladbach 0 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 |~> Benayoun 58'
AD Alcorcon 0 - 0 Norwich City
Journée 2:
Norwich City 1 - 2 Borussia Monchengladbach |~> Smith 88' | Ciani 21' & Marshall 69'
Grenoble Foot38 0 - 1 AD Alcorcon |~> Davis 35'
Journée 3:
Borussia M’Gladbach 0 - 0 AD Alcorcon
Grenoble Foot38 2 - 0 Norwich City |~> Benayoun 32’ 38’
Journée 4:
AD Alcorcon 0 - 0 Borussia M’Gladbach
Norwich City 1 - 3 Grenoble Foot 38 |~> Smith 86’ | Benayoun 9’, Bolatti 19’, Foggia 23’
Journée 5:
Borussia M'Gladbach 2 - 1 Norwich City |~> Robinho 35' 58' | Holt 13'
AD Alcorcon 1 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 |~> Lavezzi 36' |~> Fernando
Journée 6:
Borussia M'Gladbach 0 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 |~> Benayoun 63'
AD Alcorcon 0 - 0 Norwich City
GROUPE G
Journée 1:
Middlesbrough 0 - 1 CD Tenerife |~> Papadopoulos 89’ (CSC)
FC Mayence 0 - 1 Cardiff |~> Berger 2’
Journée 2:
Cardiff City 0 - 1 Middlesbrough FC |~> Lee 22'(p)
CD Tenerife 0 - 1 FC Mayence |~> Palermo 43'
Journée 3:
FC Mayence 0 - 1 Middlesbrough |~> Boyd 16’
Cardiff 0 - 0 CD Tenerife
Journée 4:
Middlesbrough 2 - 1 FC Mayence |~> Carroll 15’ 53’ | Rever 90’
CD Tenerife 0 - 0 Cardiff City
Journée 5:
Middlesbrough 0 - 0 CD Tenerife
Cardiff City 1 - 0 FC Mayence |~> Zarate 88'
Journée 6:
Middlesbrough 0 - 0 Cardiff City
FC Mayence 2 - 0 CD Tenerife |~> Adebayor 21' 50'
GROUPE H
Journée 1:
Atl. Paranaense 1 - 0 NY Red Bulls |~> Aduriz 24'(p)
FC Metz 2 - 0 US Lecce |~> El Arafa 17' & Zamora 23'
Journée 2:
US Lecce 0 - 1 Atl. Paranaense |~> Aduriz 33'
NY Red Bulls 1 - 0 FC Metz |~> Negredo 4'(p)
Journée 3:
Atl. Paranaense 0 - 0 FC Metz
NY Red Bulls 0 - 0 US Lecce
Journée 4:
FC Metz 2 - 1 Atl. Paranaense |~> Munitis 17’ 27’ | Aduriz 45’
US Lecce 2 - 3 NY Red Bulls |~> Jew 50’(p), Novakovic 63’ | Pjanic 70’, Belluschi 82’, Cahill 90’
Journée 5:
Atl. Paranaense 1 - 0 US Lecce |~> Sanchez 52'
FC Metz 2 - 0 NY Red Bulls |~> Munitis 51' | Zamora 64'
Journée 6:
Atl. Paranaense 1 - 0 NY Red Bulls |~> Niang 39'
FC Metz 0 - 0 US Lecce